Public Day
Monday 8:30am-4:15pm
Wednesday 8:30am-4:15pm
Vehicle Number Plates
Scheduled Events
November 2018
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Online User
We have 394 guests online
District Secretariat - Room Numbers & Intercom Numbers
No Department Room No In.No No Department Room No In.No
1 GA 1 101 58 Reception- Disable Persons - 158
2 GA's Personal Assistant 1 102 59 Coordinator - Two languages - 159
3 ADS 3 103 60 Auditorium - Ground Floor - 160
4 Server Room 4 104 61 Auditorium - First Floor - 161
5 AO 5 105 62 Central Environmental Authority 58 162
6 EB 6 106 63 Security Quard - IN 162
7 ICT Branch 7 107 64 Security Quard - OUT 164
8 ICT Officer 7 108 65 Registrar - LAND 165
9 Land Branch 8 109 66 LAND - Registration 166
10 Investigation Unit 11 110 67 Land - Reception 167
11 Admin Branch 12 111 68 Land- Deed 168
12 Media Unit 13 112 69 ADR 169
13 Disaster Relief 13A 113 70 ADR Office 170
14 Assistant Director-Disaster 14 114 71 Private Vechicle Traffic section 171
15 Disaster Management Unit 14A 115 72 Drivers Rest Room 172
16 Spacial DMC 15 116 73 Measurement Unit 173
17 GA Conference Hall (VIP) 16 117 74 Motor Traffic- Asst. Commissioner 174
18 GA Conference Hall (VIP) 17 118 75 Motor Traffic- Supervisor 175
19 District Planning Secretariat 18 119 76 Motor Traffic- Reception 176
20 WFP 22 120 77 Motor Vehicle Examiner- 1 177
21 Thayaparan- NGO-One Spot centre 23 121 78 Motor Vehicle Examiner- 2 178
22 Director Planning 24 122 79 Motor Vehicle Examiner- 3 179
23 Deputy Director Planning  1 25 123 80 Motor Vehicle Examination unit A1 180
24 Deputy Director Planning 2 26 124 81 Motor Vehicle License section- computer A1 181
25 ADP-Sivachandran 26A 125 82 Receptionist (New Building) A2 182
26 ADP-Mr. Krishna- Productivity 27 126 83 fhzr; rPu;jpUj;j Mizf;FO A3 183
27 ADP- Mr.Rangan 28 127 84 Marine Environmental Authority A4 184
28 Addl.GA (Land) 29 128 85 Dept. of Small Enterprises A5 185
29 Resettlement Unit 30 129 86 National Craft Council A6 186
30 Addl.GA 31 130 87 District Public Employment Services centre A7 187
31 Chief Accountant 32 131 88 Foreign Employment Service A8 188
32 Accounts Branch- Allocation 33 132 89 Foreign Employment Service A9 189
33 Accounts Branch- Control 33 133 90 Dept. of Coastal conservation A10 190
34 Accountant 33 134 91 Price control and consumer affairs A11 191
35 BOC 34 135 92 Sri Lanka Social Security Board A11 192
36 Rest Room 35 136 93 Cultural Department A12 193
37 Statistical Officer 36 137 94 Internal Auditor A13 194
38 Statistical Branch 36 138 95 Internal Audit- CPMA A13 195
39 Stores Room 40 139 96 Industrial Development Board- Deputy Director A14 196
40 Record Room 41 140 97 Department of Industries A14 197
41 Stores and Welfare 43 141 98 Department of Industries A15 198
42 Director- Agriculture 44 142 99 Auditor General Depatment A16 199
43 Agriculture Division 44 143 100 Auditor General Depatment A17 200
44 Accountant- Divineguma 46 144 101 Village Development Office A18 201
45 Divineguma 46A 145 102 Strategic City Development 202
46 Assistant Commissioner- Divineguma 46B 146 103 LandUse Addl.Director 203
47 Assistant Commissioner- Election 48 147 104 Sports Officer 204
48 Election Branch- Stores 47 148 105 Security Guard (New Building) 205
49 Election Branch- Chief  PMA 50 149 106 Auditorium 206
50 Election Branch- Accounts 50 150 107 Sound and Light control room 207
51 Rehabilitators Welfare Office 52 151 108 UNDP 208
52 General Room 53 152 109 UNDP 209
53 Divineguma-Audit 54 153 110 Arachchi 210
54 National Police Commission- Northern Province 55 154 111 Canteen 60 211
55 District Child Develoopment 56 155 112 Training Centre 212
56 Engineer 57 156 113 Circuit Bungalow 213
57 Engineering Unit 57 157

 

No Department Room No In.No No Department Room No In.No
1 GA 1.00 101 58 Reception- Disable Persons - 158
2 GA's Perssonal Assistant 1.00 102 59 Coordinator - Two languages - 159
3 ADS 3.00 103 60 Auditorium - Ground Floor - 160
4 Server Room 4.00 104 61 Auditorium - First Floor - 161
5 AO 5 105 62 Central Environmental Authority 58 162
6 EB 6 106 63 Security Quard - IN 162
7 ICT Branch 7 107 64 Security Quard - OUT 164
8 ICT Officer 7 108 65 Registrar - LAND 165
9 Land Branch 8 109 66 LAND - Registration 166
10 Investigation Unit 11 110 67 Land - Reception 167
11 Admin Branch 12 111 68 Land- Deed 168
12 Media Unit 13 112 69 ADR 169
13 Disaster Relief 13A 113 70 ADR Office 170
14 Assistant Director-Disaster 14 114 71 Private Vechicle Traffic section 171
15 Disaster Management Unit 14A 115 72 Drivers Rest Room 172
16 Spacial DMC 15 116 73 Measurement Unit 173
17 GA Conference Hall (VIP) 16 117 74 Motor Traffic- Asst. Commissioner 174
18 GA Conference Hall (VIP) 17 118 75 Motor Traffic- Supervisor 175
19 District Planning Secretariat 18 119 76 Motor Traffic- Reception 176
20 WFP 22 120 77 Motor Vehicle Examiner- 1 177
21 Thayaparan- NGO-One Spot centre 23 121 78 Motor Vehicle Examiner- 2 178
22 Director Planning 24 122 79 Motor Vehicle Examiner- 3 179
23 Deputy Director Planning  1 25 123 80 Motor Vehicle Examination unit A1 180
24 Deputy Director Planning 2 26 124 81 Motor Vehicle License section- computer A1 181
25 ADP-Sivachandran 26A 125 82 Receptionist (New Building) A2 182
26 ADP-Mr. Krishna- Productivity 27 126 83 fhzr; rPu;jpUj;j Mizf;FO A3 183
27 ADP- Mr.Rangan 28 127 84 Marine Environmental Authority A4 184
28 Addl.GA (Land) 29 128 85 Dept. of Small Enterprises A5 185
29 Resettlement Unit 30 129 86 National Craft Council A6 186
30 Addl.GA 31 130 87 District Public Employment Services centre A7 187
31 Chief Accountant 32 131 88 Foreign Employment Service A8 188
32 Accounts Branch- Allocation 33 132 89 Foreign Employment Service A9 189
33 Accounts Branch- Control 33 133 90 Dept. of Coastal conservation A10 190
34 Accountant 33 134 91 Price control and consumer affairs A11 191
35 BOC 34 135 92 Sri Lanka Social Security Board A11 192
36 Rest Room 35 136 93 Cultural Department A12 193
37 Statistical Officer 36 137 94 Internal Auditor A13 194
38 Statistical Branch 36 138 95 Internal Audit- CPMA A13 195
39 Stores Room 40 139 96 Industrial Development Board- Deputy Director A14 196
40 Record Room 41 140 97 Department of Industries A14 197
41 Stores and Welfare 43 141 98 Department of Industries A15 198
42 Director- Agriculture 44 142 99 Auditor General Depatment A16 199
43 Agriculture Division 44 143 100 Auditor General Depatment A17 200
44 Accountant- Divineguma 46 144 101 Village Development Office A18 201
45 Divineguma 46A 145 102 Strategic City Development 202
46 Assistant Commissioner- Divineguma 46B 146 103 LandUse Addl.Director 203
47 Assistant Commissioner- Election 48 147 104 Sports Officer 204
48 Election Branch- Stores 47 148 105 Security Guard (New Building) 205
49 Election Branch- Chief  PMA 50 149 106 Auditorium 206
50 Election Branch- Accounts 50 150 107 Sound and Light control room 207
51 Gdu;tho;T  ngw;wtu;fspd; nghUshjhu r%f kw;Wk; eyd;Gup njhlu;ghd ,izg;G fhupahyak; 52 151 108 UNDP 208
52 General Room 53 152 109 UNDP 209
53 Divineguma-Audit 54 153 110 Arachchi 210
54 National Police Commission- Northern Province 55 154 111 Canteen 60 211
55 District Child Develoopment 56 155 112 Training Centre 212
56 Engineer 57 156 113 Circuit Bungalow 213
57 Engineering Unit 57 157
 
Search
Sinhala (Sri Lanka)Tamil-Sri Lanka